Subway
Blackburn Railway Station

Contact

Railway Road
Blackburn BB1 1EX
GB
Get DirectionsDirections

Hours

Store Hours:

Day of the WeekHours
Mon07:00 - 20:30
Tue07:00 - 20:30
Wed07:00 - 20:30
Thurs07:00 - 20:30
Fri07:00 - 20:30
Sat08:00 - 20:30
Sun08:00 - 20:00
Day of the WeekHours
Mon07:00 - 20:30
Tue07:00 - 20:30
Wed07:00 - 20:30
Thurs07:00 - 20:30
Fri07:00 - 20:30
Sat08:00 - 20:30
Sun08:00 - 20:00

Services

Breakfast

    About Subway Blackburn Railway Station

    At your local Subway®, Railway Road, when we say you can Make It What You Want ®, we really mean it.

    Create your own sub, salad or wrap and fill it with everything that you love.

    Fancy something meaty but want to hold off on the olives? Sure. Want to turn up the heat with extra hot sauce? No problem. Want extra cheese on top of extra cheese? If that’s what you like!

    Choose from our delicious range of meats or plant-based alternatives, topped with tasty cheeses, freshly cut veggies, and finished with a choice of our signature sauces.

    All Subway® stores are independently owned with talented Sandwich Artists™ ready to take your order in-store, for collection via our Subcard® app, or delivered straight to your home via our friends over at Just Eat, Uber Eats or Deliveroo.

    So go meaty, go plant-based, go spicy, go saucy, or just go ALL OUT.

    GB

    Nearby Subway Locations

    The Mall Blackburn 10:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 17:00
    231, The Mall 17 Market Way
    Unit 231
    Lancashire Blackburn BB1 7JQ
    GB
    Prestonway Petrol Station 08:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 21:00
    104 Preston New Road
    Lancashire Blackburn BB2 6BJ
    GB
    Bp Gas Station/C-Store 07:00 - 22:00 07:00 - 22:00 07:00 - 22:00 07:00 - 22:00 07:00 - 22:00 07:00 - 22:00 08:00 - 22:00
    Beehive Trading Park, Haslingden Road, Blackburn
    Blackburn BB1 2EE
    GB